382 Santiago Ave Long Beach, CA 90814
Alamitos Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,922,616 - $3,366,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,239
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 382 Santiago Ave, Long Beach, CA 90814 and is currently estimated at $2,524,404, approximately $595 per square foot. 382 Santiago Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2016
Sold by
Hastings Brad R
Bought by
Hastings Brad R and Hastings Denise L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Hastings Bradley Robert
Bought by
Hastings Bradley Robert and Hastings Denise Leeann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1996
Sold by
Dodd Val
Bought by
Hastings Bradley Robert and Hastings Denise Leeann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
7.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hastings Brad R | -- | None Available | |
| Hastings Brad R | -- | None Available | |
| Hastings Bradley Robert | -- | -- | |
| Hastings Bradley Robert | $605,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hastings Bradley Robert | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,095 | $1,022,185 | $439,738 | $582,447 |
| 2024 | $13,095 | $1,002,143 | $431,116 | $571,027 |
| 2023 | $12,883 | $982,494 | $422,663 | $559,831 |
| 2022 | $12,098 | $963,230 | $414,376 | $548,854 |
| 2021 | $11,851 | $944,344 | $406,251 | $538,093 |
| 2019 | $11,683 | $916,336 | $394,202 | $522,134 |
| 2018 | $11,312 | $898,370 | $386,473 | $511,897 |
| 2016 | $10,381 | $863,487 | $371,467 | $492,020 |
| 2015 | $9,963 | $850,518 | $365,888 | $484,630 |
| 2014 | $9,886 | $833,858 | $358,721 | $475,137 |
Source: Public Records
Map