382 Thayer Pond Rd Wilton, CT 06897
Estimated Value: $1,330,000 - $1,482,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,916
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 382 Thayer Pond Rd, Wilton, CT 06897 and is currently estimated at $1,376,518, approximately $472 per square foot. 382 Thayer Pond Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Miller-Driscoll School, Cider Mill School, and Middlebrook School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2024
Sold by
Peterson Donald E and Peterson Carol K
Bought by
Carol K Peterson Ret and Peterson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carol K Peterson Ret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,300 | $749,700 | $321,090 | $428,610 |
| 2024 | $17,948 | $749,700 | $321,090 | $428,610 |
| 2023 | $15,128 | $517,020 | $307,020 | $210,000 |
| 2022 | $14,595 | $517,020 | $307,020 | $210,000 |
| 2021 | $14,409 | $517,020 | $307,020 | $210,000 |
| 2020 | $14,197 | $517,020 | $307,020 | $210,000 |
| 2019 | $14,756 | $517,020 | $307,020 | $210,000 |
| 2018 | $14,843 | $526,540 | $322,280 | $204,260 |
| 2017 | $14,622 | $526,540 | $322,280 | $204,260 |
| 2016 | $14,396 | $526,540 | $322,280 | $204,260 |
| 2015 | $14,127 | $526,540 | $322,280 | $204,260 |
| 2014 | $13,959 | $526,540 | $322,280 | $204,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map