382 Wallis St Pasadena, CA 91106
Madison Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,313,624 - $1,707,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$1,144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 382 Wallis St, Pasadena, CA 91106 and is currently estimated at $1,523,906, approximately $1,144 per square foot. 382 Wallis St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley School, Blair High School, and Mayfield Junior School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
Sold by
Rogers-Benjamano Living Trust
Bought by
Trenton Dale Rogers Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2007
Sold by
Rogers Trenton and Jay M Rogers Living Trust
Bought by
Rogers Trenton and Rogers Benjamano Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1993
Sold by
Rogers Jay M
Bought by
Rogers Jay M and The Jay M Rogers Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trenton Dale Rogers Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rogers Trenton | -- | None Available | |
| Rogers Jay M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,223 | $79,607 | $54,145 | $25,462 |
| 2024 | $1,223 | $78,047 | $53,084 | $24,963 |
| 2023 | $1,209 | $76,518 | $52,044 | $24,474 |
| 2022 | $1,173 | $75,019 | $51,024 | $23,995 |
| 2021 | $1,124 | $73,549 | $50,024 | $23,525 |
| 2019 | $1,089 | $71,370 | $48,542 | $22,828 |
| 2018 | $1,063 | $69,972 | $47,591 | $22,381 |
| 2016 | $998 | $67,257 | $45,744 | $21,513 |
| 2015 | $985 | $66,247 | $45,057 | $21,190 |
| 2014 | $978 | $64,950 | $44,175 | $20,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map