Seller's Agent in 2026
Barbara Lafage
Realtors In Michigan
(248) 619-4746
5 in this area
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $150,462 - $214,000
This home is located at 3820 Benjamin Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073 since 11 November 2025 and is currently estimated at $180,866, approximately $222 per square foot. This property was built in 1979. 3820 Benjamin Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Alfred E. Upton Elementary School, Royal Oak Middle School, and Royal Oak High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realtors In Michigan License #6501429252 Listed on: 11/11/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David W Lewis Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lewis David W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lewis David W | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis David W | $88,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | Sold | $110,000 | 0.0% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/11/2025 11/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/11/2025 11/11/25 | For Sale | $110,000 | +4.8% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/07/2022 06/07/22 | Sold | $105,000 | +10.5% | $129 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/08/2022 05/08/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/06/2022 05/06/22 | For Sale | $95,000 | +6.1% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/12/2021 11/12/21 | Sold | $89,500 | -0.6% | $110 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/13/2021 10/13/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/28/2021 09/28/21 | For Sale | $90,000 | 0.0% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/28/2017 08/28/17 | Rented | $975 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/18/2017 08/18/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/10/2017 08/10/17 | For Rent | $975 | +8.9% | -- | |
| 07/07/2017 07/07/17 | Rented | $895 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/14/2017 06/14/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/06/2017 06/06/17 | For Rent | $895 | +11.9% | -- | |
| 06/03/2016 06/03/16 | Rented | $800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/09/2016 05/09/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/28/2016 04/28/16 | Price Changed | $800 | -5.9% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2016 04/22/16 | For Rent | $850 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/24/2015 09/24/15 | Sold | $54,900 | 0.0% | $67 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/08/2015 09/08/15 | Rented | $800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/03/2015 08/03/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/29/2015 07/29/15 | For Rent | $800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/21/2015 07/21/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2015 04/30/15 | For Sale | $67,000 | +27.6% | $82 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2015 03/30/15 | Sold | $52,500 | +9.4% | $64 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/27/2015 02/27/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/09/2015 02/09/15 | For Sale | $48,000 | +3664.7% | $59 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2014 07/24/14 | Sold | $1,275 | -98.0% | $2 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/24/2014 07/24/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/20/2014 06/20/14 | For Sale | $64,900 | 0.0% | $80 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/20/2014 02/20/14 | Rented | $750 | -6.3% | -- | |
| 02/20/2014 02/20/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/28/2014 01/28/14 | For Rent | $800 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,938 | $57,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,475 | $51,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,238 | $45,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,433 | $44,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,238 | $42,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,738 | $42,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $57,660 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Barbara Lafage
Realtors In Michigan
(248) 619-4746
5 in this area
17 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Susan Faubert
Real Estate One
(248) 649-6800
4 in this area
38 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Susheilla Mehta
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty Bham
(248) 840-8714
8 in this area
74 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Cortney Benjamin
Real Broker, LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Chris Pero
Max Broock, REALTORS®-Birmingham
(248) 644-6700
27 in this area
356 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jennifer Seiler
@properties Christie's Int'l R.E. Royal Oak
(248) 425-0178
15 in this area
93 Total Sales
Source: Realcomp
MLS Number: 20251053147
APN: 25-05-401-048
Ask me questions while you tour the home.