3820 E Crestview Dr Cushing, OK 74023
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $357,840
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,513
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3820 E Crestview Dr, Cushing, OK 74023 and is currently estimated at $339,613, approximately $135 per square foot. 3820 E Crestview Dr is a home located in Payne County with nearby schools including Cushing Lower Elementary School, Cushing Upper Elementary School, and Cushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
Sold by
Lee Woods
Bought by
Carl And Rosa Lee Woods Family Trust and Woods
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carl And Rosa Lee Woods Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,232 | $14,890 | $2,198 | $12,692 |
| 2024 | $1,177 | $14,890 | $2,198 | $12,692 |
| 2023 | $1,177 | $14,890 | $2,348 | $12,542 |
| 2022 | $1,184 | $14,890 | $2,423 | $12,467 |
| 2021 | $1,153 | $14,890 | $2,611 | $12,279 |
| 2020 | $1,137 | $14,890 | $2,526 | $12,364 |
| 2019 | $1,189 | $14,890 | $2,538 | $12,352 |
| 2018 | $1,152 | $14,890 | $2,538 | $12,352 |
| 2017 | $1,143 | $14,890 | $2,538 | $12,352 |
| 2016 | $1,174 | $14,890 | $2,538 | $12,352 |
| 2015 | $1,203 | $14,890 | $2,014 | $12,876 |
| 2014 | $1,197 | $14,890 | $2,014 | $12,876 |
Source: Public Records
Map