3820 Lyon Ave Oakland, CA 94601
Harrington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,000 - $595,766
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3820 Lyon Ave, Oakland, CA 94601 and is currently estimated at $459,942, approximately $369 per square foot. 3820 Lyon Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Global Family, United For Success Academy, and Urban Promise Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2013
Sold by
Mckinney Timothy R
Bought by
Navarro Jorge
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,644
Outstanding Balance
$167,357
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$292,585
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2012
Sold by
Mckinney Timothy and Estate Of Donald L Mckinney
Bought by
Mckinney Timothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2011
Sold by
Mckinney Donald L and Mckinney Timothy
Bought by
Mckinney Timothy and Estate Of Donald L Mckinney
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2008
Sold by
Mckinney Timothy R
Bought by
Mckinney Timothy R and Estate Of Donald L Mckinney
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarro Jorge | $235,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Mckinney Timothy | -- | None Available | |
| Mckinney Timothy | -- | None Available | |
| Mckinney Timothy R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Navarro Jorge | $230,644 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,230 | $286,977 | $86,297 | $207,680 |
| 2024 | $6,230 | $281,214 | $84,605 | $203,609 |
| 2023 | $6,528 | $282,563 | $82,946 | $199,617 |
| 2022 | $5,386 | $270,024 | $81,320 | $195,704 |
| 2021 | $5,052 | $264,594 | $79,726 | $191,868 |
| 2020 | $4,994 | $268,810 | $78,909 | $189,901 |
| 2019 | $4,745 | $263,541 | $77,362 | $186,179 |
| 2018 | $4,647 | $258,375 | $75,846 | $182,529 |
| 2017 | $4,446 | $253,310 | $74,359 | $178,951 |
| 2016 | $4,171 | $243,245 | $72,901 | $170,344 |
| 2015 | $4,146 | $239,592 | $71,806 | $167,786 |
| 2014 | $4,142 | $234,900 | $70,400 | $164,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map