3856 Lyon Ave Oakland, CA 94601
Harrington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $719,000 - $762,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,402
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3856 Lyon Ave, Oakland, CA 94601 and is currently estimated at $740,500, approximately $308 per square foot. 3856 Lyon Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Global Family, United For Success Academy, and Urban Promise Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2018
Sold by
Revocab Montanelli Reno S and Revocab Genevieve A Montanelli
Bought by
Montanelli Reno S and Montanelli Laurie C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2009
Sold by
Montanelli Genevieve A
Bought by
Montanelli Genevieve A and The Genevieve A Montanelli Rev
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montanelli Reno S | -- | None Available | |
| Montanelli Genevieve A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,223 | $62,875 | $36,286 | $33,589 |
| 2024 | $3,223 | $61,505 | $35,575 | $32,930 |
| 2023 | $3,444 | $67,162 | $34,877 | $32,285 |
| 2022 | $2,957 | $58,845 | $34,193 | $31,652 |
| 2021 | $2,590 | $57,554 | $33,523 | $31,031 |
| 2020 | $2,555 | $63,892 | $33,179 | $30,713 |
| 2019 | $2,308 | $62,640 | $32,529 | $30,111 |
| 2018 | $2,258 | $61,412 | $31,891 | $29,521 |
| 2017 | $1,676 | $60,208 | $31,266 | $28,942 |
| 2016 | $1,945 | $59,027 | $30,653 | $28,374 |
| 2015 | $1,925 | $58,140 | $30,192 | $27,948 |
| 2014 | $1,938 | $57,002 | $29,601 | $27,401 |
Source: Public Records
Map