3820 Wahoo Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32084
Vilano Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,000 - $734,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,450
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3820 Wahoo Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $674,667, approximately $465 per square foot. 3820 Wahoo Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Ketterlinus Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2024
Sold by
Parry Kathleen C and Parry Steven Edward
Bought by
Centerpoint Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centerpoint Homes Llc | $700,000 | Paradise Title | |
| Centerpoint Homes Llc | $700,000 | Paradise Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,217 | $478,500 | $478,500 | -- |
| 2025 | $1,156 | $435,000 | $435,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,156 | $643,441 | $435,000 | $208,441 |
| 2023 | $1,156 | $115,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,167 | $111,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,149 | $108,529 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,142 | $107,031 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,149 | $104,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $724 | $73,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $906 | $85,953 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,112 | $101,449 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,127 | $100,743 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,127 | $99,944 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map