38205 143rd St Mansfield, SD 57460
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $458,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,052
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38205 143rd St, Mansfield, SD 57460 and is currently estimated at $357,930, approximately $174 per square foot. 38205 143rd St is a home with nearby schools including Warner Elementary School, Warner Middle School, and Warner High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,324 | $398,207 | $50,560 | $347,647 |
| 2024 | $3,831 | $358,865 | $48,650 | $310,215 |
| 2023 | $3,603 | $330,443 | $44,830 | $285,613 |
| 2022 | $3,314 | $306,728 | $38,965 | $267,763 |
| 2021 | $2,639 | $275,996 | $36,100 | $239,896 |
| 2020 | $2,661 | $220,580 | $28,370 | $192,210 |
| 2019 | $2,747 | $220,580 | $28,370 | $192,210 |
| 2018 | $2,478 | $221,310 | $29,100 | $192,210 |
| 2017 | -- | $221,310 | $29,100 | $192,210 |
| 2016 | -- | $221,310 | $0 | $221,310 |
| 2015 | -- | $221,310 | $0 | $221,310 |
| 2014 | -- | $212,210 | $0 | $212,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map