38249 143rd St Mansfield, SD 57460
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $394,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38249 143rd St, Mansfield, SD 57460 and is currently estimated at $314,817, approximately $231 per square foot. 38249 143rd St is a home with nearby schools including Warner Elementary School, Warner Middle School, and Warner High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,251 | $339,154 | $200,859 | $138,295 |
| 2024 | $1,729 | $305,414 | $183,624 | $121,790 |
| 2023 | $1,628 | $285,370 | $172,364 | $113,006 |
| 2022 | $2,217 | $279,274 | $171,703 | $107,571 |
| 2021 | $2,068 | $228,643 | $171,711 | $56,932 |
| 2020 | -- | $213,918 | $180,015 | $33,903 |
| 2019 | -- | $213,918 | $180,015 | $33,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map