3821 Cloverhill Ct Brandon, FL 33511
Estimated Value: $407,172 - $447,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,617
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3821 Cloverhill Ct, Brandon, FL 33511 and is currently estimated at $433,793, approximately $165 per square foot. 3821 Cloverhill Ct is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Cimino Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2015
Sold by
Blackmon Anita and Shuman Timothy
Bought by
White Aston and White Mignonette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Barber Deric D and Barber Dorothy S
Bought by
Blackmon Anita and Shuman Timothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,900
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1997
Sold by
Buckland Richard C and Buckland M
Bought by
Barber Deric D and Barber Dorothy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,750
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1994
Sold by
Kasan Karen
Bought by
Buckland Richard C and Buckland Dawn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,750
Interest Rate
8.74%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area