3821 W Monroe Ct Springfield, MO 65802
Young-Lilly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,237 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3821 W Monroe Ct, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $253,809, approximately $168 per square foot. 3821 W Monroe Ct is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard Intermediate-South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2010
Sold by
Black Dwayne and Black Janet
Bought by
Black Dwayne and Black Janet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,973
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Dwayne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Black Dwayne | $122,973 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,898 | $35,110 | $5,700 | $29,410 |
| 2024 | $1,714 | $31,140 | $4,750 | $26,390 |
| 2023 | $1,708 | $31,140 | $4,750 | $26,390 |
| 2022 | $1,513 | $27,440 | $4,750 | $22,690 |
| 2021 | $1,513 | $27,440 | $4,750 | $22,690 |
| 2020 | $1,226 | $22,020 | $4,750 | $17,270 |
| 2019 | $1,220 | $22,020 | $4,750 | $17,270 |
| 2018 | $1,167 | $20,960 | $3,330 | $17,630 |
| 2017 | $1,157 | $20,150 | $3,330 | $16,820 |
| 2016 | $1,107 | $20,150 | $3,330 | $16,820 |
| 2015 | $1,098 | $20,150 | $3,330 | $16,820 |
| 2014 | $1,066 | $19,420 | $3,330 | $16,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map