3811 W Monroe Ct Springfield, MO 65802
Young-Lilly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,611
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3811 W Monroe Ct, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $255,854, approximately $158 per square foot. 3811 W Monroe Ct is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard Intermediate-South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2015
Sold by
Hulse Mark R and Hulse Sheralyn K
Bought by
Hulse Mark R and Hulse Sheralyn K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2010
Sold by
Mixon Perry and Mixon Michelle
Bought by
Hulse Mark R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,313
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Mixon Perry and Mixon Michelle
Bought by
Hulse Mark R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,313
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hulse Mark R | -- | None Available | |
| Hulse Mark R | -- | None Available | |
| Hulse Mark R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hulse Mark R | $94,313 | |
| Previous Owner | Hulse Mark R | $94,313 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,791 | $36,610 | $5,700 | $30,910 |
| 2024 | $1,791 | $32,530 | $4,750 | $27,780 |
| 2023 | $1,784 | $32,530 | $4,750 | $27,780 |
| 2022 | $1,587 | $28,790 | $4,750 | $24,040 |
| 2021 | $1,588 | $28,790 | $4,750 | $24,040 |
| 2020 | $1,287 | $23,120 | $4,750 | $18,370 |
| 2019 | $1,281 | $23,120 | $4,750 | $18,370 |
| 2018 | $1,213 | $21,780 | $3,330 | $18,450 |
| 2017 | $1,203 | $20,920 | $3,330 | $17,590 |
| 2016 | $1,149 | $20,920 | $3,330 | $17,590 |
| 2015 | $1,140 | $20,920 | $3,330 | $17,590 |
| 2014 | $1,105 | $20,130 | $3,330 | $16,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map