3823 W State St Springfield, MO 65802
Young-Lilly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,261 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,419
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3823 W State St, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $240,315, approximately $169 per square foot. 3823 W State St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard Intermediate-South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2009
Sold by
Locke Keith R and Locke Lori A
Bought by
Hoke Jack
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoke Jack | $85,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,767 | $32,680 | $5,700 | $26,980 |
| 2024 | $1,601 | $29,090 | $4,750 | $24,340 |
| 2023 | $1,595 | $29,090 | $4,750 | $24,340 |
| 2022 | $1,417 | $25,710 | $4,750 | $20,960 |
| 2021 | $1,418 | $25,710 | $4,750 | $20,960 |
| 2020 | $1,208 | $21,700 | $4,750 | $16,950 |
| 2019 | $1,203 | $21,700 | $4,750 | $16,950 |
| 2018 | $1,104 | $19,820 | $3,330 | $16,490 |
| 2017 | $1,094 | $19,060 | $3,330 | $15,730 |
| 2016 | $1,047 | $19,060 | $3,330 | $15,730 |
| 2015 | $1,039 | $19,060 | $3,330 | $15,730 |
| 2014 | $1,009 | $18,380 | $3,330 | $15,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map