3822 Walnut St Cudahy, CA 90201
Estimated Value: $804,000 - $1,012,726
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,797
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3822 Walnut St, Cudahy, CA 90201 and is currently estimated at $894,432, approximately $497 per square foot. 3822 Walnut St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Teresa Hughes Elementary School, Orchard Academies 2b School, and Bell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2001
Sold by
Marcel James and Mercado Alejandro
Bought by
Marcel Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,100
Outstanding Balance
$88,892
Interest Rate
6.8%
Estimated Equity
$805,540
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1999
Sold by
Hernandez Raquel
Bought by
Marcel Brian and Marcel James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,209
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcel Brian | -- | -- | |
| Marcel Brian | $219,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marcel Brian | $226,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Marcel Brian | $217,209 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,269 | $380,065 | $169,601 | $210,464 |
| 2024 | $6,269 | $372,614 | $166,276 | $206,338 |
| 2023 | $6,138 | $365,309 | $163,016 | $202,293 |
| 2022 | $5,858 | $358,147 | $159,820 | $198,327 |
| 2021 | $5,753 | $351,126 | $156,687 | $194,439 |
| 2020 | $5,781 | $347,527 | $155,081 | $192,446 |
| 2019 | $5,560 | $340,714 | $152,041 | $188,673 |
| 2018 | $5,318 | $334,034 | $149,060 | $184,974 |
| 2016 | $5,071 | $321,066 | $143,273 | $177,793 |
| 2015 | $4,986 | $316,244 | $141,121 | $175,123 |
| 2014 | $4,980 | $310,050 | $138,357 | $171,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map