$850,000
UNDER CONTRACT $50K PRICE INCREASE

4115 Brompton Ave Bell, CA 90201

Estimated payment $4,808/month

Total Views 834
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,380 Sq Ft
$616 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home showcasing true pride of ownership inside and out. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the inviting curb appeal, lush green lawn, and charming front porch that sets the tone for the warmth this home offers. Inside, you’ll find a spacious and functional layout featuring a bright living room with a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The home offers a clean, move-in-ready feel with abundant natural light, well-kept finishes, and comfortable living spaces throughout. The kitchen is both practical and welcoming, offering ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and a cozy dining area that flows seamlessly into the formal dining room—ideal for everyday living and gatherings. A dedicated indoor laundry area adds convenience and functionality. Step outside and discover one of the home’s standout features—a beautifully designed backyard with stamped concrete, mature landscaping, and a variety of fruit trees and plants creating a private and peaceful retreat. Whether you’re hosting guests or enjoying a quiet evening, this outdoor space is perfect for entertaining and relaxation. The long, gated driveway leads to a detached 2-car garage, offering ample parking and flexibility, with potential for additional uses or future possibilities (buyer to verify). Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and major freeways, this home presents an excellent opportunity for buyers seeking comfort, space, and long-term value.

Listing Agent

Trinidad Gaeta

Re/Max Top Producers Brokerage Phone: 626-552-8637 License #01194324 Listed on: 04/22/2026

Re/Max Top Producers

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1932

Lot Details

  • 5,002 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Two Garage Doors
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Raised Foundation
  • Partial Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,380 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 5
  • Tax Tract Number 10580
  • Assessor Parcel Number 6325030022
  • $801 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1932

Lot Details

5,002 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: No
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 6325030022
  • Year Built: 1932
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1380.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Quartz Counters, Copper Plumbing Partial, High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Dining Room, Area
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 615.94
  • Room Type: Laundry, Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved, Driveway, Garage - Two Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Electric: Standard
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Individual Room

• High School: Bell
  • High School2: BELL

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Level with Street, Landscaped, Rectangular Lot, Utilities - Overhead, Level, Front Yard, Sprinkler System, Back Yard, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5002.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1148

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5002.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 5
  • Tax Tract Number: 10580
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 801.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,243 $190,491 $76,395 $114,096
2024 $3,243 $186,757 $74,898 $111,859
2023 $3,186 $183,096 $73,430 $109,666
2022 $3,067 $179,507 $71,991 $107,516
2021 $3,028 $175,988 $70,580 $105,408
2019 $2,939 $170,771 $68,488 $102,283
2018 $2,834 $167,424 $67,146 $100,278
2016 $2,769 $160,925 $64,540 $96,385
2015 $2,725 $158,509 $63,571 $94,938
2014 $4,211 $231,044 $180,114 $50,930
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Price Changed $850,000 +6.3% $616 / Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 For Sale $799,900 -- $580 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Grant Deed $230,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: TR26087465

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 6325-030-022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.