3823 Lees Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
El Dorado Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $848,000 - $946,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,217
Sq Ft
$745/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3823 Lees Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $906,427, approximately $744 per square foot. 3823 Lees Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Newcomb Academy, Millikan High School, and St. Maria Goretti Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2025
Sold by
Herrera Jose J and Herrera Yolanda M
Bought by
Herrera Yolanda M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2007
Sold by
Hibben Henry A and The Hidden Trust
Bought by
Herrera Jose J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2007
Sold by
Hibben Henry A
Bought by
The Hibben Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Yolanda M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Herrera Jose J | $540,000 | Ticor Title Co Glendale | |
| The Hibben Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Herrera Jose J | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,140 | $723,468 | $578,780 | $144,688 |
| 2024 | $9,140 | $709,283 | $567,432 | $141,851 |
| 2023 | $8,986 | $695,376 | $556,306 | $139,070 |
| 2022 | $8,430 | $681,743 | $545,399 | $136,344 |
| 2021 | $8,266 | $668,376 | $534,705 | $133,671 |
| 2019 | $8,065 | $642,000 | $508,000 | $134,000 |
| 2018 | $7,148 | $575,000 | $455,000 | $120,000 |
| 2016 | $6,206 | $521,000 | $412,000 | $109,000 |
| 2015 | $5,558 | $478,000 | $378,000 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | $5,077 | $430,000 | $340,000 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map