3823 Marber Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $860,000 - $1,139,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3823 Marber Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,051,899, approximately $564 per square foot. 3823 Marber Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Burcham Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2018
Sold by
Aimie Christabel St
Bought by
Aimie Christabel St
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$394,000
Outstanding Balance
$339,247
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$712,652
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2013
Sold by
St Jean Neverson
Bought by
St Aimie Christabel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2002
Sold by
Stjean Neverson
Bought by
Stjean Neverson and Stalmie Christabel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,400
Interest Rate
6.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2001
Sold by
Staimie Christa Bel
Bought by
Stjean Neverson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,747
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2001
Sold by
Garot Michael Ivan
Bought by
Stjean Neverson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,747
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aimie Christabel St | -- | Chicago Title | |
| St Aimie Christabel | -- | Oak Hills Land Title Agency | |
| Stjean Neverson | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Stjean Neverson | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Stjean Neverson | $225,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aimie Christabel St | $394,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stjean Neverson | $242,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Stjean Neverson | $219,747 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,661 | $430,403 | $266,493 | $163,910 |
| 2024 | $5,661 | $421,965 | $261,268 | $160,697 |
| 2023 | $5,566 | $413,693 | $256,146 | $157,547 |
| 2022 | $5,230 | $405,582 | $251,124 | $154,458 |
| 2021 | $5,120 | $397,630 | $246,200 | $151,430 |
| 2019 | $5,044 | $385,839 | $238,899 | $146,940 |
| 2018 | $4,820 | $378,274 | $234,215 | $144,059 |
| 2016 | $4,423 | $363,587 | $225,121 | $138,466 |
| 2015 | $4,248 | $358,127 | $221,740 | $136,387 |
| 2014 | $4,219 | $351,113 | $217,397 | $133,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map