3824 Algonaut Dr Calabasas, CA 91302
Estimated Value: $1,346,059 - $1,636,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,989
Sq Ft
$764/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3824 Algonaut Dr, Calabasas, CA 91302 and is currently estimated at $1,519,765, approximately $764 per square foot. 3824 Algonaut Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, Alice C. Stelle Middle School, and Calabasas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2005
Sold by
Peterson David L and Peterson Cynthia E
Bought by
Peterson David L and Peterson Cynthia E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson David L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,386 | $168,195 | $46,838 | $121,357 |
| 2024 | $2,386 | $164,898 | $45,920 | $118,978 |
| 2023 | $2,254 | $161,666 | $45,020 | $116,646 |
| 2022 | $2,195 | $158,497 | $44,138 | $114,359 |
| 2021 | $2,174 | $155,390 | $43,273 | $112,117 |
| 2019 | $2,107 | $150,784 | $41,991 | $108,793 |
| 2018 | $2,015 | $147,828 | $41,168 | $106,660 |
| 2016 | $1,899 | $142,089 | $39,570 | $102,519 |
| 2015 | $1,871 | $139,956 | $38,976 | $100,980 |
| 2014 | $1,863 | $137,215 | $38,213 | $99,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map