3824 Simms Ave SE Albuquerque, NM 87108
Southeast Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3824 Simms Ave SE, Albuquerque, NM 87108 and is currently estimated at $311,714, approximately $273 per square foot. 3824 Simms Ave SE is a home located in Bernalillo County with nearby schools including Kirtland Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Albuquerque High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $61,301 | $21,071 | $40,230 |
| 2024 | $1,373 | $59,516 | $20,458 | $39,058 |
| 2023 | $1,360 | $57,783 | $19,862 | $37,921 |
| 2022 | $2,131 | $56,100 | $19,284 | $36,816 |
| 2021 | $2,052 | $54,466 | $18,722 | $35,744 |
| 2020 | $2,011 | $52,880 | $18,177 | $34,703 |
| 2019 | $1,011 | $51,341 | $17,648 | $33,693 |
| 2018 | $1,868 | $51,341 | $17,648 | $33,693 |
| 2017 | $1,803 | $49,845 | $17,134 | $32,711 |
| 2016 | $1,744 | $46,984 | $16,150 | $30,834 |
| 2015 | $45,616 | $45,616 | $15,680 | $29,936 |
| 2014 | $1,626 | $44,287 | $15,223 | $29,064 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,998 | $14,780 | $28,218 |
Source: Public Records
Map