3836 Simms Ave SE Albuquerque, NM 87108
Southeast Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,000 - $436,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
2,173
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3836 Simms Ave SE, Albuquerque, NM 87108 and is currently estimated at $395,958, approximately $182 per square foot. 3836 Simms Ave SE is a home located in Bernalillo County with nearby schools including Kirtland Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Albuquerque High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,367 | $79,691 | $21,517 | $58,174 |
| 2024 | $3,180 | $77,370 | $20,890 | $56,480 |
| 2023 | $3,125 | $75,117 | $20,282 | $54,835 |
| 2022 | $3,017 | $72,929 | $19,691 | $53,238 |
| 2021 | $2,913 | $70,806 | $19,118 | $51,688 |
| 2020 | $2,863 | $68,744 | $18,561 | $50,183 |
| 2019 | $2,776 | $66,742 | $18,021 | $48,721 |
| 2018 | $2,675 | $66,742 | $18,021 | $48,721 |
| 2017 | $2,590 | $64,798 | $17,496 | $47,302 |
| 2016 | $2,514 | $61,079 | $16,492 | $44,587 |
| 2015 | $59,301 | $59,301 | $16,012 | $43,289 |
| 2014 | $2,360 | $57,574 | $15,546 | $42,028 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,897 | $15,093 | $40,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map