3825 Bay Hill Loop SE Rio Rancho, NM 87124
High Resort NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,000 - $646,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,859
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3825 Bay Hill Loop SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124 and is currently estimated at $560,820, approximately $196 per square foot. 3825 Bay Hill Loop SE is a home located in Sandoval County with nearby schools including Rio Rancho Elementary School, Rio Rancho Middle School, and Rio Rancho High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2019
Sold by
Padilla Ricardo and Tafoya Angelica L
Bought by
Tafoya Angelica L and Padilla Ricardo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,307
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$365,513
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2018
Sold by
Ward James R and Ward Gweneth A
Bought by
Padilla Ricardo and Tafoya Padilla Angelica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2018
Sold by
Kelsey Devid and Kelsey Karen
Bought by
Ward James R and Ward Gweneth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tafoya Angelica L | -- | Old Republic Natl Ttl Ins Co | |
| Padilla Ricardo | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Ward James R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tafoya Angelica L | $223,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,929 | $114,359 | $21,847 | $92,512 |
| 2024 | $3,867 | $111,028 | $21,394 | $89,634 |
| 2023 | $3,867 | $107,795 | $20,891 | $86,904 |
| 2022 | $3,752 | $104,655 | $20,361 | $84,294 |
| 2021 | $3,361 | $91,954 | $19,920 | $72,034 |
| 2020 | $3,261 | $89,276 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,857 | $104,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,657 | $103,356 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,296 | $100,346 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,603 | $98,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,483 | $98,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $92,075 | $13,841 | $78,234 |
Source: Public Records
Map