3825 Canfield Rd Pasadena, CA 91107
Lower Hastings Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,546,000 - $2,051,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,206
Sq Ft
$807/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3825 Canfield Rd, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,780,201, approximately $806 per square foot. 3825 Canfield Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Don Benito Fundamental, Pasadena High School, and Bethany Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2014
Sold by
Farrow Kelvin M
Bought by
Farrow Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2000
Sold by
Dimejian Ohanes
Bought by
Farrow Kelvin M and Farrow Gladys M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,880
Interest Rate
7.66%
Estimated Equity
$1,629,321
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrow Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Farrow Kelvin M | $520,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farrow Kelvin M | $416,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,955 | $783,536 | $474,493 | $309,043 |
| 2024 | $8,955 | $768,174 | $465,190 | $302,984 |
| 2023 | $8,878 | $753,113 | $456,069 | $297,044 |
| 2022 | $8,573 | $738,347 | $447,127 | $291,220 |
| 2021 | $8,221 | $723,870 | $438,360 | $285,510 |
| 2019 | $7,916 | $702,402 | $425,359 | $277,043 |
| 2018 | $7,995 | $688,630 | $417,019 | $271,611 |
| 2016 | $7,728 | $661,892 | $400,827 | $261,065 |
| 2015 | $7,642 | $651,951 | $394,807 | $257,144 |
| 2014 | $7,485 | $639,181 | $387,074 | $252,107 |
Source: Public Records
Map