3825A Gilbert Ave Unit 101 Dallas, TX 75219
Oak Lawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,600 - $226,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
705
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3825A Gilbert Ave Unit 101, Dallas, TX 75219 and is currently estimated at $201,650, approximately $286 per square foot. 3825A Gilbert Ave Unit 101 is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Ben Milam Elementary School, Alex W. Spence Talented/Gifted Academy, and North Dallas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2022
Sold by
Driver Mary A
Bought by
Akashi Tomoyo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Outstanding Balance
$106,947
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$94,703
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2022
Sold by
Driver Mary A
Bought by
Rs & W Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Outstanding Balance
$106,947
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$94,703
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2002
Sold by
Wade Driver J and Wade Driver J
Bought by
Driver Mary and Driver Mary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akashi Tomoyo | -- | Capital Title | |
| Rs & W Investments Llc | -- | Capital Title | |
| Driver Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Akashi Tomoyo | $121,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,076 | $192,460 | $88,780 | $103,680 |
| 2024 | $2,076 | $192,460 | $88,780 | $103,680 |
| 2023 | $2,076 | $148,000 | $73,980 | $74,020 |
| 2022 | $3,701 | $148,000 | $73,980 | $74,020 |
| 2021 | $3,904 | $151,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,102 | $151,220 | $73,980 | $77,240 |
| 2019 | $3,530 | $124,080 | $49,320 | $74,760 |
| 2018 | $2,876 | $105,750 | $49,320 | $56,430 |
| 2017 | $2,876 | $105,750 | $49,320 | $56,430 |
| 2016 | $2,109 | $77,550 | $32,060 | $45,490 |
| 2015 | $1,934 | $74,030 | $32,060 | $41,970 |
| 2014 | $1,934 | $70,500 | $32,060 | $38,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map