NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3825B Gilbert Ave Unit 207 Dallas, TX 75219

Oak Lawn Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $306,661 - $401,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,252 Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3825B Gilbert Ave Unit 207, Dallas, TX 75219 and is currently estimated at $355,665, approximately $284 per square foot. 3825B Gilbert Ave Unit 207 is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Ben Milam Elementary School, Alex W. Spence Talented/Gifted Academy, and North Dallas High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
Sold by
Driver Mary and Driver Mary A
Bought by
Xylo Hq Llc
Current Estimated Value
$355,665

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,729
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$259,936

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2012
Sold by
Matwijecky Cornelius
Bought by
Campus Life Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2012
Sold by
Chau Tu Hoan and Tran Oanh Thuc
Bought by
Chau Dao Bich

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2012
Sold by
Cross Creek Land & Cattle Company Ltd
Bought by
Nicholas Ross Properties Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$410,000
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2011
Sold by
Justice William H
Bought by
Sherman Lesly

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$79,200
Interest Rate
4.02%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Xylo Hq Llc $110,000
Previous Owner Nicholas Ross Properties Llc $410,000
Previous Owner Sherman Lesly $79,200
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,942 $300,480 $157,660 $142,820
2024 $3,942 $300,480 $157,660 $142,820
2023 $3,942 $237,880 $131,380 $106,500
2022 $5,948 $237,880 $131,380 $106,500
2021 $6,275 $237,880 $131,380 $106,500
2020 $6,453 $237,880 $131,380 $106,500
2019 $6,412 $225,360 $87,590 $137,770
2018 $5,107 $187,800 $87,590 $100,210
2017 $5,107 $187,800 $87,590 $100,210
2016 $3,745 $137,720 $56,930 $80,790
2015 $2,716 $131,460 $56,930 $74,530
2014 $2,716 $125,200 $56,930 $68,270
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.