3826 Baldwin Park Blvd Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $960,000 - $1,050,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,650
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3826 Baldwin Park Blvd, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $988,913, approximately $373 per square foot. 3826 Baldwin Park Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vineland Elementary, Charles D. Jones Junior High School, and Baldwin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2020
Sold by
Bradvica Karime Sanchez
Bought by
Bradvica Karime Sanchez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$419,000
Outstanding Balance
$372,678
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$616,235
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2014
Sold by
Bradvica Karime Sanchez
Bought by
Karime Sanchez Bradvica Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2010
Sold by
Bradvica Daniel Joseph
Bought by
Bradvica Karime Sanchez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$293,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2010
Sold by
Rodriguez Sheree A and The Messore Family Trust
Bought by
Bradvica Karime Sanchez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$293,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradvica Karime Sanchez | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Karime Sanchez Bradvica Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Bradvica Karime Sanchez | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bradvica Karime Sanchez | $439,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradvica Karime Sanchez | $419,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradvica Karime Sanchez | $293,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,363 | $562,423 | $358,722 | $203,701 |
| 2024 | $7,363 | $551,396 | $351,689 | $199,707 |
| 2023 | $7,290 | $540,586 | $344,794 | $195,792 |
| 2022 | $7,429 | $529,987 | $338,034 | $191,953 |
| 2021 | $7,313 | $519,596 | $331,406 | $188,190 |
| 2020 | $7,297 | $514,269 | $328,008 | $186,261 |
| 2019 | $6,868 | $504,186 | $321,577 | $182,609 |
| 2018 | $6,416 | $494,301 | $315,272 | $179,029 |
| 2016 | $6,036 | $475,109 | $303,031 | $172,078 |
| 2015 | $6,207 | $467,974 | $298,480 | $169,494 |
| 2014 | $6,121 | $458,808 | $292,634 | $166,174 |
Source: Public Records
Map