3826 E Carpenter Ave Cudahy, WI 53110
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,379
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3826 E Carpenter Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110 and is currently estimated at $268,688, approximately $194 per square foot. 3826 E Carpenter Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Kosciuszko Elementary School, Cudahy Middle School, and Cudahy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,772 | $230,000 | $43,200 | $186,800 |
| 2023 | $3,306 | $173,700 | $43,200 | $130,500 |
| 2022 | $3,197 | $155,700 | $43,200 | $112,500 |
| 2021 | $3,203 | $155,700 | $43,200 | $112,500 |
| 2020 | $3,873 | $155,700 | $43,200 | $112,500 |
| 2019 | $3,569 | $142,100 | $43,200 | $98,900 |
| 2018 | $3,793 | $131,000 | $43,200 | $87,800 |
| 2017 | $3,356 | $125,700 | $43,200 | $82,500 |
| 2016 | $3,355 | $127,400 | $43,200 | $84,200 |
| 2015 | $3,448 | $127,400 | $43,200 | $84,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map