NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $394,000 - $428,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,203 Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 19, 2013

Last sale price $166,000 $138 Per Sq Ft

Est. 148% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,331 / mo

44 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • 1-Story Property
  • Kyrene de la Colina Elementary School Rated A-
  • Heating Available

About This Home

As of July 2013

Great long term rental property in a great location! Tenant in place until 2015.

Very nice 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on a large lot. Upgraded berber carpet and hard wood floors. Very nice landscaped backyard with covered patio. Located in a very quiet family neighborhood in Ahwatukee.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nicholas Trevillian

eXp Realty License #SA561219000 Listed on: 05/09/2013

eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Nate Randleman

Keller Williams Realty Phoenix License #BR563735000

Keller Williams Realty Phoenix

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,156

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 7,606 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,203 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 5202
  • Assessor Parcel Number 301-29-321

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,156

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

7,606 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Ray & 44th Street
  • Legal Info Range: 3E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • HOA #3 Fee: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: AHWATUKEE FS
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 137.99
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1203.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kyrene de la Colina School
  • High School: Mountain Pointe High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tempe Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Centennial Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7606.0
  • Parcel #: 301-29-321
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1155.9
  • Tax Book Number: 301.00
  • Tax Lot: 5202
  • Tax Map Number: 29.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2019
Sold by
Conry Kevin P and Kevin P Conry Revocable Trust
Bought by
Heckard Charissa and Gerlings Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
$411,170

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,900
Outstanding Balance
$218,844
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,326

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 9, 2013
Closed on
Jul 17, 2013
List Price
$172,500
Sold Price
$166,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,500
-3.77%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.33%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Heckard Charissa $262,000 Valleywide Title Agency
Conry Kevin P $166,000 Magnus Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Heckard Charissa $248,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/19/2013 07/19/13 Sold $166,000 -2.9% $138 / Sq Ft
06/22/2013 06/22/13 Pending -- -- --
06/21/2013 06/21/13 Price Changed $171,000 -0.9% $142 / Sq Ft
06/18/2013 06/18/13 For Sale $172,500 0.0% $143 / Sq Ft
06/11/2013 06/11/13 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2013 06/10/13 Price Changed $172,500 -1.4% $143 / Sq Ft
06/04/2013 06/04/13 Price Changed $174,998 0.0% $145 / Sq Ft
05/29/2013 05/29/13 Price Changed $174,999 0.0% $145 / Sq Ft
05/09/2013 05/09/13 For Sale $175,000 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,655 $20,564 -- --
2024 $1,755 $19,584 -- --
2023 $1,755 $28,380 $5,670 $22,710
2022 $1,671 $23,350 $4,670 $18,680
2021 $1,743 $21,200 $4,240 $16,960
2020 $1,699 $19,980 $3,990 $15,990
2019 $1,645 $18,800 $3,760 $15,040
2018 $1,589 $17,730 $3,540 $14,190
2017 $1,782 $16,010 $3,200 $12,810
2016 $1,797 $15,270 $3,050 $12,220
2015 $1,613 $14,450 $2,890 $11,560
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 4942709

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 301-29-321

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.