3826 E Wildwood Dr Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,877 - $545,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,241
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3826 E Wildwood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $517,469, approximately $416 per square foot. 3826 E Wildwood Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de los Lagos School, Kyrene de la Estrella Elementary School, and Kyrene Akimel A-al Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2020
Sold by
Tzekov Antonio A and Raytcheva Eugenia S
Bought by
Tzekov Antonio A and Raytcheva Eugenia S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,546
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$424,923
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2003
Sold by
Smyers Damon
Bought by
Tzekov Antonio A and Raytcheva Eugenia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,625
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2003
Sold by
Padilla Lydia
Bought by
Smyers Damon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,625
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2001
Sold by
Padilla Frances
Bought by
Padilla Lydia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tzekov Antonio A | -- | None Available | |
| Tzekov Antonio A | $157,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Smyers Damon | -- | -- | |
| Padilla Lydia | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tzekov Antonio A | $129,000 | |
| Closed | Tzekov Antonio A | $149,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Padilla Lydia | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,548 | $28,426 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,425 | $27,073 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,425 | $43,770 | $8,750 | $35,020 |
| 2022 | $2,310 | $33,280 | $6,650 | $26,630 |
| 2021 | $2,409 | $31,300 | $6,260 | $25,040 |
| 2020 | $2,349 | $31,370 | $6,270 | $25,100 |
| 2019 | $1,761 | $20,720 | $4,140 | $16,580 |
| 2018 | $1,701 | $19,520 | $3,900 | $15,620 |
| 2017 | $1,624 | $18,770 | $3,750 | $15,020 |
| 2016 | $1,645 | $17,410 | $3,480 | $13,930 |
| 2015 | $1,473 | $17,450 | $3,490 | $13,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map