3826 Moddison Ave Sacramento, CA 95819
River Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $782,000 - $876,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,883
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3826 Moddison Ave, Sacramento, CA 95819 and is currently estimated at $822,331, approximately $436 per square foot. 3826 Moddison Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Caleb Greenwood Elementary, Miwok Middle School, and Rosemont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2006
Sold by
Calzascia Robert W and Edith V Calzascia Trust
Bought by
Calzascia Robert W and Robert W Calzascia Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2001
Sold by
Calzascia Robert W
Bought by
The Trust Of Robert W Calzascia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1999
Sold by
Calzascia Clara I and Calzascia Edith V
Bought by
Calzascia Robert W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calzascia Robert W | -- | None Available | |
| The Trust Of Robert W Calzascia | -- | -- | |
| The Trust Of Edith V Calzascia | -- | -- | |
| Calzascia Robert W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,528 | $659,935 | $284,454 | $375,481 |
| 2024 | $9,528 | $803,856 | $314,841 | $489,015 |
| 2023 | $9,304 | $788,095 | $308,668 | $479,427 |
| 2022 | $9,147 | $772,643 | $302,616 | $470,027 |
| 2021 | $8,712 | $757,494 | $296,683 | $460,811 |
| 2020 | $8,787 | $749,727 | $293,641 | $456,086 |
| 2019 | $8,599 | $735,028 | $287,884 | $447,144 |
| 2018 | $8,375 | $720,617 | $282,240 | $438,377 |
| 2017 | $8,261 | $706,488 | $276,706 | $429,782 |
| 2016 | $7,246 | $620,403 | $242,991 | $377,412 |
| 2015 | $6,722 | $574,448 | $224,992 | $349,456 |
| 2014 | $6,601 | $568,760 | $222,764 | $345,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map