3827 E Colorado Blvd Pasadena, CA 91107
East Pasadena Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
1,211
Sq Ft
2,701
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3827 E Colorado Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91107. 3827 E Colorado Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Walden School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2014
Sold by
Billotti William John
Bought by
Billotti William John and Billotti Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1995
Sold by
Billotti John William and Billotti Mary Jean
Bought by
Billotti John William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Billotti William John | -- | None Available | |
| Billotti John William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,583 | $141,652 | $25,209 | $116,443 |
| 2024 | $2,295 | $138,875 | $24,715 | $114,160 |
| 2023 | $2,273 | $136,153 | $24,231 | $111,922 |
| 2022 | $2,210 | $133,484 | $23,756 | $109,728 |
| 2021 | $2,184 | $130,868 | $23,291 | $107,577 |
| 2019 | $2,072 | $126,988 | $22,601 | $104,387 |
| 2018 | $2,048 | $124,499 | $22,158 | $102,341 |
| 2016 | $1,980 | $119,667 | $21,299 | $98,368 |
| 2015 | $4,344 | $330,000 | $210,000 | $120,000 |
| 2014 | $1,930 | $115,564 | $20,570 | $94,994 |
Source: Public Records
Map