3827 Elkader Rd Baltimore, MD 21218
Ednor Gardens-Lakeside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,913 - $203,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,082
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3827 Elkader Rd, Baltimore, MD 21218 and is currently estimated at $197,457, approximately $182 per square foot. 3827 Elkader Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Waverly Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1993
Sold by
Schoenbrunner F T
Bought by
Hooker Iris
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,300
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hooker Iris | $69,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hooker Iris | $70,300 | |
| Closed | Hooker Iris | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,792 | $146,500 | $40,000 | $106,500 |
| 2024 | $2,792 | $137,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,661 | $129,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,619 | $120,400 | $40,000 | $80,400 |
| 2021 | $2,834 | $120,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,571 | $119,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,458 | $119,500 | $40,000 | $79,500 |
| 2018 | $2,398 | $119,500 | $40,000 | $79,500 |
| 2017 | $2,329 | $119,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,996 | $125,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,996 | $125,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,996 | $125,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map