NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $454,818 - $473,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,717 Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 13, 2020

Last sale price $335,000 $195 Per Sq Ft

Est. 38% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,819 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Open to Family Room
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of November 2020

Calling all Commuters!! This adorable 3 bedroom, plus a den (4th bdrm), 2 bath home is just minutes from Dominigoni and Winchester! It sits in a cul-de-sac and offers an open floor plan, a 2 car garage and RV parking! As you enter there is a large den/office that is currently used as a fourth bedroom. The home was recently painted (interior), the fireplace was upgraded and the right side of the home was paved. It offers several mature fruit trees and plenty of space for family gatherings! This is a must see!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Martha Robles

Keller Williams College Park License #01844078 Listed on: 09/04/2020

Keller Williams College Park

Last Buyer's Agent

CYNTHIA MENDEZ

CENTURY 21 SYNERGIA REALTY License #01961691

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available

Interior Spaces

  • 1,717 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 29
  • Tax Tract Number 285591
  • Assessor Parcel Number 460241036

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 460241036
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1717.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Area
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 195.11
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1500

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6534.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 433.17
  • Tax Lot: 29
  • Tax Tract Number: 285591

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 4, 2020
Closed on
Sep 15, 2020
CYNTHIA MENDEZ
CENTURY 21 SYNERGIA REALTY
List Price
$319,900
Sold Price
$335,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,100
4.72%
Current Estimated Value
$462,955

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$127,955
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.06%
Original Mortgage
$328,932
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Robles Jesus and Robles Elisa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$195,433
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Chargualaf Vincent E and Chargualaf Ermalene D
Bought by
U S Bank Na and Wachovia Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
Sold by
Chargualaf Ermalene D
Bought by
Chargualaf Vincent E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$129,600
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2000
Sold by
Morningside Llc
Bought by
Chargualaf Vincent E and Chargualaf Ermalene D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,746
Interest Rate
7.82%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Najar Ana G $335,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Robles Jesus $198,500 Fidelity National Title Co
U S Bank Na $274,296 None Available
Chargualaf Vincent E -- Stewart Title
Chargualaf Vincent E $144,500 Lawyers Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Najar Ana G $328,932
Previous Owner Robles Jesus $195,433
Previous Owner Chargualaf Vincent E $129,600
Previous Owner Chargualaf Vincent E $132,746
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/13/2020 11/13/20 Sold $335,000 +4.7% $195 / Sq Ft
09/10/2020 09/10/20 For Sale $319,900 -4.5% $186 / Sq Ft
09/09/2020 09/09/20 Pending -- -- --
09/07/2020 09/07/20 Off Market $335,000 -- --
09/04/2020 09/04/20 For Sale $319,900 +61.2% $186 / Sq Ft
08/03/2012 08/03/12 Sold $198,500 0.0% $116 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/11/2008 03/11/08 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2008 02/13/08 For Sale $198,500 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,170 $362,613 $54,121 $308,492
2023 $4,170 $348,534 $52,020 $296,514
2022 $4,079 $341,700 $51,000 $290,700
2021 $4,025 $335,000 $50,000 $285,000
2020 $2,857 $241,151 $66,048 $175,103
2019 $2,795 $236,423 $64,753 $171,670
2018 $2,711 $231,788 $63,485 $168,303
2017 $4,708 $224,644 $62,241 $162,403
2016 $4,673 $219,000 $61,000 $158,000
2015 $4,479 $199,000 $55,000 $144,000
2014 $2,178 $184,000 $51,000 $133,000

MLS Number: SW20182813

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 460-241-036

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.