NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $321,000 - $380,695

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,088 Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 5, 2012

Last sale price $85,000 $78 Per Sq Ft

Est. 318% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,007 / mo

87 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2012

Vacant and Lonely Needs a Family. Beutiful remodeled Home Must See Price Reduced to sell don't wait too long it wont last long Easy Close ! Fast Response ! Motivated owner !

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bonnie Ruiz

REMAX Dream Homes License #01410099 Listed on: 11/13/2011

Co-Listed By

Orlando G. Ruiz

LPT Realty, Inc License #01896089

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-MLS Member

Non-MLS Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1994 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,098

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,088 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Family or Dining Combination
  • Granite Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 251-0072-020-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1994 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Stories: 1
  • Subdivision: DEL PASO HEIGHTS
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal,Free Standing Gas Oven,Microwave
  • Flooring: Carpet,Laminate,Tile
  • Master Bathroom Features: Stone,Tile,Tub
  • Master Bedroom Features: Outside Access,Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Features: Stone,Tile,Tub w/Shower Over
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Family Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Granite Counter
  • Room Type: Baths Other,Master Bathroom,Master Bedroom
  • Price Per Square Foot: 78.13
  • Square Footage: 1088

• Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 89000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler Front,Shape Regular,Public Trans Nearby
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio,Enclosed Patio
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached,Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Security: Security System Owned,Security System Prewired,Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: In & Connected
  • Utilities: All Public
  • Cooling: Central,Whole House Fan
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside Room
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Twin Rivers Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R-1
  • Lot Dimensions: 6,098

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 251-0072-020-0000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Sacramento

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 13, 2011
Closed on
Apr 23, 2012
List Price
$95,000
Sold Price
$85,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-10.53%
Current Estimated Value
$354,924

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$269,924
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.79%
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Outstanding Balance
$72,417
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$282,507

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2009
Sold by
Citibank Na
Bought by
Asap Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2009
Sold by
Hernandez Ana Maria
Bought by
Citibank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Hernandez Gonzalez Juan
Bought by
Hernandez Ana Maria

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Ramos Maria A
Bought by
Hernandez Ana Maria

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2004
Sold by
Garcia Omar R Ramos and Vasquez Juliana
Bought by
Ramos Maria A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$167,200
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2003
Sold by
Jensen William and Jensen Carolyn
Bought by
Garcia Omar R Ramos and Vasquez Juliana

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,729
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2001
Sold by
Sacramento Habitat For Humanity
Bought by
Jensen William and Jensen Carolyn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$54,179
Interest Rate
7.09%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zambrano Yurisia $85,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Asap Properties Llc $65,000 Fidelity National Title
Citibank Na $238,064 None Available
Hernandez Ana Maria -- Chicago Title Co
Hernandez Ana Maria $275,000 Chicago Title Co
Ramos Maria A $209,000 Alliance Title Company
Garcia Omar R Ramos $163,000 Stewart Title Of Sacramento
Jensen William $78,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Zambrano Yurisia $104,500
Previous Owner Hernandez Ana Maria $55,000
Previous Owner Hernandez Ana Maria $220,000
Previous Owner Ramos Maria A $167,200
Previous Owner Garcia Omar R Ramos $160,729
Previous Owner Jensen William $54,179
Closed Garcia Omar R Ramos $9,780
Closed Ramos Maria A $41,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/05/2012 06/05/12 Sold $85,000 -10.5% $78 / Sq Ft
02/08/2012 02/08/12 Pending -- -- --
11/13/2011 11/13/11 For Sale $95,000 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,354 $106,751 $76,612 $30,139
2024 $1,354 $104,659 $75,110 $29,549
2023 $1,358 $102,608 $73,638 $28,970
2022 $1,282 $100,597 $72,195 $28,402
2021 $1,275 $98,626 $70,780 $27,846
2020 $1,260 $97,616 $70,055 $27,561
2019 $1,244 $95,703 $68,682 $27,021
2018 $1,184 $93,828 $67,336 $26,492
2017 $1,208 $91,989 $66,016 $25,973
2016 $1,205 $90,186 $64,722 $25,464
2015 $1,135 $88,832 $63,750 $25,082
2014 $1,156 $87,093 $62,502 $24,591
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 11080804

MetroList

APN: 251-0072-020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.