3828 Cogswell Rd El Monte, CA 91732
River East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $753,972 - $882,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,897
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3828 Cogswell Rd, El Monte, CA 91732 and is currently estimated at $802,243, approximately $422 per square foot. 3828 Cogswell Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Twin Lakes Elementary and Mountain View High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2002
Sold by
Chai Hong W
Bought by
Tang Cindy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Outstanding Balance
$73,904
Interest Rate
5.99%
Estimated Equity
$728,339
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1996
Sold by
Chai Hong W
Bought by
Chai Hong W and Huang Ling Jiun
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tang Cindy | $255,000 | -- | |
| Chai Hong W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tang Cindy | $178,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,124 | $369,306 | $168,287 | $201,019 |
| 2024 | $5,124 | $362,066 | $164,988 | $197,078 |
| 2023 | $5,039 | $354,967 | $161,753 | $193,214 |
| 2022 | $4,845 | $348,008 | $158,582 | $189,426 |
| 2021 | $4,955 | $341,185 | $155,473 | $185,712 |
| 2019 | $4,800 | $331,066 | $150,862 | $180,204 |
| 2018 | $4,605 | $324,575 | $147,904 | $176,671 |
| 2016 | $4,233 | $311,972 | $142,161 | $169,811 |
| 2015 | $4,187 | $307,287 | $140,026 | $167,261 |
| 2014 | $4,098 | $301,269 | $137,284 | $163,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map