NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $496,239 - $558,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,923 Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 2, 2014

Last sale price $225,000 $117 Per Sq Ft

Est. 136% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,382 / mo

12 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2014

Spacious single story in well maintained East Palmdale neighborhood! Home features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1923 square feet of living space! NEW paint, Freshly cleaned carpets! Minor repairs done. Fireplace in family room, spacious master suite with private bath. Master bath features walk in closet, spa tub and his & her sinks! Come and take a look!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lorraine Imperial

HomeBased Realty License #01734943 Listed on: 04/13/2014

HomeBased Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Unknown Member

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Lawn
  • Property is zoned PDR3

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,923 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Slab Porch or Patio
  • Sewer in Street

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3020-040-016

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • House Faces: E
  • Directions To Property: 40th St East, right on Ave Q-12, Left on Manning way, Left on Q-13 to property
  • Listing Member Name: Lorraine A Imperial
  • Lot Measurement: SqFt
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Sp Percent Lp: 1.00
  • Square Footage: 1923.00
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Other Features Comments: Other/See Remarks
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • R V Access: No
  • Building Stories: 1 Story
  • Cross Street: Paved, Public
  • Building Style: Ranch
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00

• Roof: Tile
  • Exterior Features: Family Room, Lawn - Front
  • Fencing: Block
  • Patio: Slab
  • Pool: None
  • Spa: None
  • Foundation: Concrete Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: Attached, Direct Access
  • GarageNumberOfGarageSpaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer in Street
  • Hot Water: Public Utility
  • Utilities: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No
  • Senior Housing Type: SFD (Single Family Dwelling)

Lot Info

  • Lot Acres: 0.17
  • Zoning: PDR3
  • Horse Property: No

Rental Info

  • Pet Deposit: 3%

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 3020-040-016

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 13, 2014
Closed on
May 12, 2014
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$225,000
Current Estimated Value
$531,560

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$306,560
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.44%
Original Mortgage
$220,924
Outstanding Balance
$167,037
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$364,523

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 13, 2014
Closed on
May 1, 2014
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$225,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$220,924
Outstanding Balance
$167,037
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$364,523

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2013
Sold by
Ramos Juan
Bought by
Ramos Juan and Ramos Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Kensington Place Llc
Bought by
Ramos Juan and Ramos Ofelia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$217,550
Interest Rate
6.27%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Apaez Miguel A Lozano -- First American Title
Apaez Miguel A Lozano $225,000 Fatcola
Ramos Juan -- None Available
Ramos Juan $272,000 Orange Coast Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Apaez Miguel A Lozano $220,924
Previous Owner Ramos Juan $217,550
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/02/2014 06/02/14 Sold $225,000 0.0% $117 / Sq Ft
04/25/2014 04/25/14 Pending -- -- --
04/13/2014 04/13/14 For Sale $225,000 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,055 $275,806 $55,157 $220,649
2024 $5,726 $270,399 $54,076 $216,323
2023 $5,663 $265,098 $53,016 $212,082
2022 $5,455 $259,901 $51,977 $207,924
2021 $5,323 $254,806 $50,958 $203,848
2019 $5,152 $247,250 $49,448 $197,802
2018 $5,069 $242,403 $48,479 $193,924
2016 $4,748 $232,993 $46,598 $186,395
2015 $4,701 $229,495 $45,899 $183,596
2014 $4,442 $191,600 $91,500 $100,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1404204

Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

APN: 3020-040-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.