383 Barden Brook Eldred, PA 16731
Estimated Value: $232,305 - $262,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,308
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 383 Barden Brook, Eldred, PA 16731 and is currently estimated at $245,326, approximately $106 per square foot. 383 Barden Brook is a home located in McKean County with nearby schools including Otto-Eldred Elementary School and Otto-Eldred Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2023
Sold by
Marrone Anthony T and Marrone Tanika
Bought by
Alderman Terry D and Alderman Nancy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,388
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$113,938
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2017
Sold by
Freer James M and Sloan Freer Donna M
Bought by
Marrone Anthony T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alderman Terry D | $215,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Marrone Anthony T | $115,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alderman Terry D | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marrone Anthony T | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,988 | $51,890 | $12,530 | $39,360 |
| 2025 | $1,942 | $51,890 | $12,530 | $39,360 |
| 2024 | $1,807 | $51,890 | $12,530 | $39,360 |
| 2023 | $1,836 | $51,890 | $12,530 | $39,360 |
| 2022 | $1,807 | $51,890 | $12,530 | $39,360 |
| 2021 | $1,792 | $51,890 | $12,530 | $39,360 |
| 2020 | $1,792 | $51,890 | $12,530 | $39,360 |
| 2019 | $1,792 | $51,890 | $12,530 | $39,360 |
| 2018 | $17 | $51,890 | $12,530 | $39,360 |
| 2017 | -- | $53,160 | $12,530 | $40,630 |
| 2016 | $1,616 | $53,160 | $12,530 | $40,630 |
| 2015 | $625 | $53,160 | $12,530 | $40,630 |
| 2014 | $625 | $53,160 | $12,530 | $40,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map