442 Barden Brook Eldred, PA 16731
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $444,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,820
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 442 Barden Brook, Eldred, PA 16731 and is currently estimated at $332,557, approximately $182 per square foot. 442 Barden Brook is a home located in McKean County with nearby schools including Otto-Eldred Elementary School and Otto-Eldred Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2020
Sold by
Freer Scott C and Freer Lori D
Bought by
Baker Kate L and Baker Kirk L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,547
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$179,010
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2012
Sold by
Gold Shawn D and Gold Patricia M
Bought by
Freer Scott C and Freer Lori D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2010
Sold by
Ours Lance and Ours Noelle M
Bought by
Gold Shawn D and Gold Patricia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
Vanscoter Paul E and Vanscoter Cheryl L
Bought by
Ours Lance L and Ours Noelle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Kate L | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Freer Scott C | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Gold Shawn D | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Ours Lance L | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Kate L | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Freer Scott C | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gold Shawn D | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ours Lance L | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,343 | $87,230 | $13,000 | $74,230 |
| 2025 | $2,812 | $75,140 | $13,000 | $62,140 |
| 2024 | $2,616 | $75,140 | $13,000 | $62,140 |
| 2023 | $2,658 | $75,140 | $13,000 | $62,140 |
| 2022 | $2,616 | $75,140 | $13,000 | $62,140 |
| 2021 | $2,595 | $75,140 | $13,000 | $62,140 |
| 2020 | $2,595 | $75,140 | $13,000 | $62,140 |
| 2019 | $2,595 | $75,140 | $13,000 | $62,140 |
| 2018 | $24 | $75,140 | $13,000 | $62,140 |
| 2017 | -- | $75,140 | $13,000 | $62,140 |
| 2016 | $2,284 | $75,140 | $13,000 | $62,140 |
| 2015 | $88 | $75,140 | $13,000 | $62,140 |
| 2014 | $88 | $75,140 | $13,000 | $62,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map