383 Bartram Rd Riverside, IL 60546
Estimated Value: $789,941 - $833,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,089
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 383 Bartram Rd, Riverside, IL 60546 and is currently estimated at $812,735, approximately $263 per square foot. 383 Bartram Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including A F Ames Elementary School, L J Hauser Jr High School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2001
Sold by
Jones Larry and Jones Laura
Bought by
Duba Douglas R and Duba Diane E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2000
Sold by
Old Kent Bank
Bought by
Nancy K Teel Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duba Douglas R | -- | -- | |
| Jones Larry | $530,000 | -- | |
| Nancy K Teel Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,414 | $59,457 | $9,075 | $50,382 |
| 2024 | $19,414 | $59,457 | $9,075 | $50,382 |
| 2023 | $10,756 | $64,000 | $9,075 | $54,925 |
| 2022 | $10,756 | $31,502 | $7,941 | $23,561 |
| 2021 | $10,368 | $31,500 | $7,940 | $23,560 |
| 2020 | $10,109 | $31,500 | $7,940 | $23,560 |
| 2019 | $12,944 | $40,205 | $7,260 | $32,945 |
| 2018 | $12,561 | $40,205 | $7,260 | $32,945 |
| 2017 | $12,174 | $40,205 | $7,260 | $32,945 |
| 2016 | $11,446 | $35,000 | $6,352 | $28,648 |
| 2015 | $11,141 | $35,000 | $6,352 | $28,648 |
| 2014 | $12,993 | $40,985 | $6,352 | $34,633 |
| 2013 | $10,960 | $37,760 | $6,352 | $31,408 |
Source: Public Records
Map