NOT LISTED FOR SALE

383 Concetta Dr Mount Royal, NJ 08061

Estimated Value: $350,865 - $388,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,052 Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 3, 2020

Last sale price $224,000 $109 Per Sq Ft

Est. 67% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,588 / mo

75 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Attic
  • 1 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Family Room Off Kitchen

About This Home

As of December 2020

Pack your bags and move right into this very well kept, End Unit 3 story Townhouse! This unit has it all, as you enter on the first floor you will notice the floors have been upgraded to tile and there is an over sized family room that can easily be converted to a movie room, separate work from home office, or even an extra space for guests to stay. Off the back of the home is a walkout entrance leading to a custom stone patio with plenty of space to grill and enjoy the outdoors. There is also a 1 car garage with door leading to the home so you never have to worry about going into the elements when its less than perfect weather outside. Upstairs you will walk out to the open floor plan main living space. The kitchen is outfitted with stainless steel appliances with plenty of cabinet and counter space. There is a large dining area along with a coffee bar and smaller morning room to really be able to fully enjoy your bright open living space however you see fit. Leading out to the large living room area you will see a breakfast bar as well as updated flooring throughout made of high quality "softcore" material which is very durable and waterproof. Upstairs you will find the master bedroom complete with walk in closet and high cathedral ceilings, jack and jill bathroom, and two additional generous sized bedrooms. This home is very convenient for anyone that has a commute as 295 is just minutes away. Neighborhood amenities are located only a few minute walk around the corner and include playground for kids and tennis courts. Call to schedule your appointment today!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Omar Din

(856) 617-1169 marcricci25@gmail.com Prime Realty Partners License #RS358935 Listed on: 08/07/2020

Prime Realty Partners

Co-Listed By

Thomas Cassidy

(856) 617-1169 marcricci25@gmail.com Prime Realty Partners License #1752181

Last Buyer's Agent

TERESA VANDENBERG

(856) 227-8900 teresa.vandenberg@foxroach.com BHHS Fox & Roach-Washington-Gloucester

BHHS Fox & Roach-Washington-Gloucester

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,711

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 3,850 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 35.00 x 110.00

HOA Fees

  • $93 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 2 Driveway Spaces
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Side-by-Side
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,052 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 00008
  • Assessor Parcel Number 03-01403 06-00008

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,711

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

3,850 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$93 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: End Of Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Side-By-Side
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Exclusions: Personal Possessions, Some Furniture is negotiable
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Inclusions: Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator, Microwave
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 2020-08-07
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Breakfast Area, Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Family Room Off Kitchen, Floor Plan - Open, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Wood Floors
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Walkout Level
  • Total Sq Ft: 2052
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2052
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 109.60
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2052
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Flood Lights, Street Lights

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry, Inside Access
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 3
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 93.00

• High School: KINGSWAY REGIONAL H.S.
  • Middle Or Junior School: KINGSWAY REGIONAL M.S.

Green Features

  • Clean Green Assessed: No

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 126600.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 62200.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Lot Dimensions: 35.00 x 110.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 3850.00

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 5269201
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5711.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 03-01403 06-00008
  • Tax Lot: 00008
  • Tax Data Updated: No
  • Tax Year: 2020

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: KINGSWAY REGIONAL HIGH

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 7, 2020
Closed on
Dec 3, 2020
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$224,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-2.57%
Current Estimated Value
$373,716

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$149,716
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.88%
Original Mortgage
$212,800
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 28, 2017
Closed on
Mar 7, 2018
Sold by
Barton Christopher P and Barton Jessica L
List Price
$199,000
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-9.55%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.28%
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Barton Christopher P and Shugarts Jessica L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$210,043
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fanelli Tiffany M $224,000 None Listed On Document
Carr Joan D $180,000 Foundation Title Llc
Barton Christopher P $225,503 Legacy Title Agency Llc
Nvr Inc $83,000 Title America Agency Corp
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Fanelli Tiffany M $212,800
Previous Owner Carr Joan D $144,000
Previous Owner Barton Christopher P $210,043
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/03/2020 12/03/20 Sold $224,000 -0.4% $109 / Sq Ft
10/21/2020 10/21/20 Pending -- -- --
09/25/2020 09/25/20 Price Changed $224,900 -1.3% $110 / Sq Ft
08/28/2020 08/28/20 Price Changed $227,900 -0.9% $111 / Sq Ft
08/07/2020 08/07/20 For Sale $229,900 +27.7% $112 / Sq Ft
03/07/2018 03/07/18 Sold $180,000 -2.7% $88 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/02/2018 02/02/18 Pending -- -- --
10/27/2017 10/27/17 Price Changed $184,900 -2.2% $90 / Sq Ft
08/09/2017 08/09/17 Price Changed $189,000 -2.5% $92 / Sq Ft
07/27/2017 07/27/17 Price Changed $193,900 -0.1% $94 / Sq Ft
06/26/2017 06/26/17 Price Changed $194,000 -2.5% $95 / Sq Ft
06/08/2017 06/08/17 Price Changed $198,900 -0.1% $97 / Sq Ft
04/28/2017 04/28/17 For Sale $199,000 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,002 $188,800 $62,200 $126,600
2024 $5,811 $188,800 $62,200 $126,600
2023 $5,811 $188,800 $62,200 $126,600
2022 $5,647 $188,800 $62,200 $126,600
2021 $5,711 $188,800 $62,200 $126,600
2020 $5,711 $188,800 $62,200 $126,600
2019 $5,653 $188,800 $62,200 $126,600
2018 $6,581 $199,600 $52,200 $147,400
2017 $6,495 $199,600 $52,200 $147,400
2016 $6,419 $199,600 $52,200 $147,400
2015 $6,152 $199,600 $52,200 $147,400
2014 $5,772 $199,600 $52,200 $147,400

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: NJGL262752

Bright MLS

APN: 03-01403-06-00008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.