383 Shady Oak Loop Davenport, FL 33896
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $502,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,189
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 383 Shady Oak Loop, Davenport, FL 33896 and is currently estimated at $437,822, approximately $200 per square foot. 383 Shady Oak Loop is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Davenport School Of The Arts, Loughman Oaks Elementary School, and Dundee Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2022
Sold by
Marie Gangraw Janet and Marie Robert G
Bought by
Brown Robert L and Brown Susan A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Wooldridge Homes Inc
Bought by
Padilla Hipolito and Padilla Olga
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
6.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Robert L | -- | Putnam & Creighto Pa | |
| Padilla Hipolito | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|