$250,000
SOLD APR 14, 2026

3830 Haynes Rd Memphis, TN 38133

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,419 Sq Ft
8,712 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 14, 2026

$176 Per Sq Ft

11% Below List Price

158 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Oak Elementary School Rated A-
  • Den
  • Brick Veneer

About This Home

As of April 2026

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfortable living with an inviting den featuring a cozy fireplace and built-ins. The kitchen includes tile flooring, a breakfast bar, and a sunny eat-in area ideal for casual dining. Enjoy wood laminate flooring throughout the main living areas and bedrooms. A separate laundry room with cabinetry and a storage room off the carport for extra organization. Out back, you will find a large workshop or man cave - perfect for hobbies, projects or extra storage. Call today to schedule your private showing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kim Rasche

KAIZEN Realty, LLC License #311607 Listed on: 10/11/2025

KAIZEN Realty, LLC

Co-Listed By

Dennis Rasche

KAIZEN Realty, LLC License #309207

Last Buyer's Agent

Briley Anderson

Emmett Baird Realty, LLC License #362553

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 74x120
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Veneer

Interior Spaces

  • 1,419 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number B0149 N00165

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Detached Single Family
  • Style: Traditional
  • Detached Unit Type: General Residential
  • MAAR Subdivision Name: WINDERS SQUARE
  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • Prop Construction Status: Existing Property
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1419
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Additional Bedroom Bathroom Info: All Bedrooms Down, Full Bath Down
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms Down: 3
  • Floors/Ceilings: Wood Laminate Floors, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Living Dining Kitchen: Separate Den, Eat-In Kitchen, Breakfast Bar
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Misc Exterior: Storage Building, Patio
  • Exterior Windows: Brick Veneer, Storm Door(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Number Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking Display: C1A
  • Parking Storage: Workshop(s)

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Landscaped, Wood Fenced
  • Lot Number: 101
  • Acreage: 0.2
  • Lot Size: 74X120
  • Geo Subdivision: TN

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: B0149 N00165

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 11, 2025
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
List Price
$279,900
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-10.68%
Views
366

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
63.09%
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Outstanding Balance
$245,471
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$14,505

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 14, 2021
Closed on
Aug 23, 2021
Sold by
Holmes Malcolm R and Holmes Patricia B
Bought by
Franklin Kristin Thymius and Franklin Tyler Wesley
Seller's Agent
Michael Bryan
Bryan Realty Group
Buyer's Agent
David Fraser
John Green & Co., REALTORS
List Price
$220,000
Sold Price
$220,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.84%
Original Mortgage
$216,015
Interest Rate
2.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $250,000 Mid South Title Services
Warranty Deed $220,000 Closetrak
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $245,471 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $216,015 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Sold $250,000 -3.8% $176 / Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Pending -- -- --
01/17/2026 01/17/26 Price Changed $259,900 -3.7% $183 / Sq Ft
10/27/2025 10/27/25 Price Changed $269,900 -3.6% $190 / Sq Ft
10/11/2025 10/11/25 For Sale $279,900 +27.2% $197 / Sq Ft
09/23/2021 09/23/21 Sold $220,000 0.0% $154 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/31/2021 08/31/21 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2021 08/14/21 For Sale $220,000 -- $154 / Sq Ft
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,200 $67,875 $12,500 $55,375
2024 $2,200 $42,975 $9,450 $33,525
2023 $2,200 $42,975 $9,450 $33,525
2022 $2,200 $42,975 $9,450 $33,525
2021 $752 $42,975 $9,450 $33,525
2019 $560 $30,575 $7,500 $23,075
2018 $1,238 $30,575 $7,500 $23,075
2017 $1,816 $30,575 $7,500 $23,075
2016 $1,233 $28,225 $0 $0

Map

Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10207573

Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: B0-149-N-00165

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.