3833 E Ivyglen Cir Mesa, AZ 85205
Citrus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,175,321 - $1,445,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,016
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3833 E Ivyglen Cir, Mesa, AZ 85205 and is currently estimated at $1,341,080, approximately $333 per square foot. 3833 E Ivyglen Cir is a home with nearby schools including Bush Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2024
Sold by
Osorio Family Trust
Bought by
Osorio Trust and Osorio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2006
Sold by
Osorio Raul A
Bought by
Osorio Raul A and The Osorio Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Sold by
Osorio Theresa E
Bought by
Osorio Raul A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osorio Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Osorio Raul A | -- | None Available | |
| Osorio Raul A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,648 | $71,861 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,669 | $68,439 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,669 | $76,160 | $15,230 | $60,930 |
| 2022 | $6,522 | $64,710 | $12,940 | $51,770 |
| 2021 | $6,581 | $60,070 | $12,010 | $48,060 |
| 2020 | $6,484 | $57,100 | $11,420 | $45,680 |
| 2019 | $6,027 | $55,380 | $11,070 | $44,310 |
| 2018 | $5,754 | $51,070 | $10,210 | $40,860 |
| 2017 | $6,302 | $57,100 | $11,420 | $45,680 |
| 2016 | $6,146 | $55,980 | $11,190 | $44,790 |
| 2015 | $5,757 | $52,860 | $10,570 | $42,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map