3833 Lost Oak Dr Buford, GA 30519
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $657,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,844
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3833 Lost Oak Dr, Buford, GA 30519 and is currently estimated at $622,788, approximately $337 per square foot. 3833 Lost Oak Dr is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Harmony Elementary School and Glenn C. Jones Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Magnolia Signature Homes Inc
Bought by
Wynter Ruth-Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,592
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$510,196
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wynter Ruth-Anne | $353,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wynter Ruth-Anne | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,023 | $273,320 | $54,400 | $218,920 |
| 2024 | $10,270 | $277,840 | $48,000 | $229,840 |
| 2023 | $10,270 | $217,520 | $33,600 | $183,920 |
| 2022 | $8,110 | $217,520 | $33,600 | $183,920 |
| 2021 | $6,193 | $160,840 | $29,600 | $131,240 |
| 2020 | $6,230 | $160,840 | $29,600 | $131,240 |
| 2019 | $5,540 | $147,760 | $26,400 | $121,360 |
| 2018 | $5,551 | $147,760 | $26,400 | $121,360 |
| 2016 | $5,379 | $142,440 | $26,400 | $116,040 |
| 2015 | $5,140 | $134,000 | $18,400 | $115,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,280 | $18,400 | $104,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map