3833 Walnut Ave Concord, CA 94519
Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,108,414 - $1,577,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,996
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3833 Walnut Ave, Concord, CA 94519 and is currently estimated at $1,351,604, approximately $451 per square foot. 3833 Walnut Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2020
Sold by
Steele Steven and Steele Mylene
Bought by
Steele Steven Merle and Steele Mylene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steele Steven Merle | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,485 | $684,536 | $203,459 | $481,077 |
| 2024 | $8,114 | $671,115 | $199,470 | $471,645 |
| 2023 | $8,114 | $657,957 | $195,559 | $462,398 |
| 2022 | $8,007 | $645,057 | $191,725 | $453,332 |
| 2021 | $7,811 | $632,410 | $187,966 | $444,444 |
| 2019 | $7,662 | $613,654 | $182,392 | $431,262 |
| 2018 | $7,372 | $601,622 | $178,816 | $422,806 |
| 2017 | $7,128 | $589,826 | $175,310 | $414,516 |
| 2016 | $6,936 | $578,262 | $171,873 | $406,389 |
| 2015 | $6,864 | $569,577 | $169,292 | $400,285 |
| 2014 | $6,751 | $558,420 | $165,976 | $392,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map