3855 E El Campo Ct Concord, CA 94519
Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $967,000 - $1,196,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,397
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3855 E El Campo Ct, Concord, CA 94519 and is currently estimated at $1,039,478, approximately $433 per square foot. 3855 E El Campo Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2025
Sold by
Lee Jayhee
Bought by
Lee Kwangkyun
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Sold by
Kim San
Bought by
Lee Jayhee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$485,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2000
Sold by
Johnson Robert & Kathleen Tre
Bought by
Kim San
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1995
Sold by
Johnson Robert G and Johnson Kathleen D
Bought by
Johnson Robert G and Johnson Kathleen D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Kwangkyun | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lee Jayhee | $194,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kim San | $400,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Johnson Robert G | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Robert G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee Jayhee | $485,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim San | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,714 | $614,538 | $239,904 | $374,634 |
| 2024 | $7,372 | $602,489 | $235,200 | $367,289 |
| 2023 | $7,372 | $590,677 | $230,589 | $360,088 |
| 2022 | $7,271 | $579,096 | $226,068 | $353,028 |
| 2021 | $7,091 | $567,742 | $221,636 | $346,106 |
| 2019 | $6,953 | $550,905 | $215,063 | $335,842 |
| 2018 | $6,688 | $540,104 | $210,847 | $329,257 |
| 2017 | $6,465 | $529,514 | $206,713 | $322,801 |
| 2016 | $6,287 | $519,132 | $202,660 | $316,472 |
| 2015 | $6,217 | $511,335 | $199,616 | $311,719 |
| 2014 | $6,110 | $501,319 | $195,706 | $305,613 |
Source: Public Records
Map