3834 Sussex Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $470,835 - $778,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,945
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3834 Sussex Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $562,709, approximately $289 per square foot. 3834 Sussex Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Reagan Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2016
Sold by
Wilson Premier Homes Inc
Bought by
Lee Peiling
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Peiling | $287,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,593 | $333,082 | $81,238 | $251,844 |
| 2023 | $4,505 | $320,150 | $78,085 | $242,065 |
| 2022 | $4,360 | $313,873 | $76,554 | $237,319 |
| 2021 | $4,249 | $307,719 | $75,053 | $232,666 |
| 2020 | $4,229 | $304,565 | $74,284 | $230,281 |
| 2019 | $4,147 | $298,594 | $72,828 | $225,766 |
Source: Public Records
Map