S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Sidney Kutchuk
RealtyWrks.com
Estimated Value: $697,000 - $749,302
Murrieta Short Sale. Beautiful pool home with 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, 3113 square feet. Granite counters with island in kitchen, tile floors throughout. Spacious bedrooms and loft.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sidney Kutchuk
RealtyWrks.com License #01156692 Listed on: 06/21/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Karen May
Windermere Homes & Estates License #01279030
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phan Tung Q | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Phan Tylor Q | $273,000 | Chicago Title Inland Empire | |
| Vargas Hector | $380,000 | Commerce Title Sb |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Phan Tylor Q | $218,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Vargas Hector | $303,938 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/02/2012 11/02/12 | Sold | $273,000 | +11.6% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 06/26/2012 06/26/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/21/2012 06/21/12 | For Sale | $244,663 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,656 | $336,165 | $73,878 | $262,287 |
| 2023 | $5,656 | $323,113 | $71,010 | $252,103 |
| 2022 | $5,605 | $316,778 | $69,618 | $247,160 |
| 2021 | $5,529 | $310,567 | $68,253 | $242,314 |
| 2020 | $5,451 | $307,384 | $67,554 | $239,830 |
| 2019 | $5,398 | $301,358 | $66,230 | $235,128 |
| 2018 | $5,336 | $295,450 | $64,932 | $230,518 |
| 2017 | $5,279 | $289,658 | $63,659 | $225,999 |
| 2016 | $5,219 | $283,979 | $62,411 | $221,568 |
| 2015 | $5,339 | $279,716 | $61,475 | $218,241 |
| 2014 | $5,239 | $274,239 | $60,272 | $213,967 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Sidney Kutchuk
RealtyWrks.com
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Adam Kutchuk
Paradyme Realty
(951) 757-4334
55 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Karen May
Windermere Homes & Estates
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: T12077845
APN: 964-402-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.