NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $572,000 - $652,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,640 Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 27, 2012

Last sale price $180,000 $110 Per Sq Ft

Est. 239% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,629 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2012

Single story corner lot house. Large private backyard with no neighbors on side, block wall to street add more privacy. Front and back automatic sprinklers, stamped custom patio slab and patio covers makes it ideal for those BBQ parties. Grass has custom borders too. Inside of home you will find designer paint, front windows have custom shutters, other windows have nice blinds and upgraded window sills. Nice tile floors in traffic areas, kitchen and baths. Kitchen is open to living room and offers breakfast bar and walk in pantry. Living room has fireplace also with custom mantle. Large laundry room with spacious shelves. Master room has facing backyard offers walk-in closet and full bathroom. Lead design decorative garage door windows.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susy Carranza

HomeSmart Realty West License #01806792 Listed on: 01/31/2012

HomeSmart Realty West

Last Buyer's Agent

Richard Lim

NON-MEMBER/NBA or BTERM OFFICE License #01849746

NON-MEMBER/NBA or BTERM OFFICE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Redwood Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Lawn

HOA Fees

  • $40 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Cosmetic Repairs Needed
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,640 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • All Bedrooms Down
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Rancho Bella Vista Association, Phone Number (951) 244-0048
  • Maintained Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 48
  • Tax Tract Number 432
  • Assessor Parcel Number 964401011

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$40 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Repairs Cosmetic
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 964401011
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1640.00
  • Interior Amenities: Tile Counters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Ell
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 109.76
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Master Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block, Redwood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Concrete
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: No
  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Dues Paid Monthly, Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fee: 40.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Rancho Bella Vista
  • Phone: 951-244-0048
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Lawn, Corner Lot, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers Timer, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1500

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6534.0000 Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 48
  • Tax Tract Number: 432

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 31, 2012
Closed on
May 21, 2012
List Price
$180,000
Sold Price
$180,000
Current Estimated Value
$610,326

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$430,326
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.22%
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,018
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$511,308

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Edwards Gregg S and Edwards Sandra J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$255,815
Interest Rate
5.2%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lim Chee Leong $180,000 Multiple
Edwards Gregg S $320,000 Commerce Title Sb
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lim Chee Leong $144,000
Previous Owner Edwards Gregg S $255,815
Closed Edwards Gregg S $63,953
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/27/2012 06/27/12 Sold $180,000 0.0% $110 / Sq Ft
03/17/2012 03/17/12 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2012 03/12/12 For Sale $180,000 0.0% $110 / Sq Ft
02/06/2012 02/06/12 Off Market $180,000 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,960 $226,076 $75,355 $150,721
2023 $3,960 $217,299 $72,430 $144,869
2022 $3,935 $213,039 $71,010 $142,029
2021 $3,879 $208,863 $69,618 $139,245
2020 $3,813 $206,723 $68,905 $137,818
2019 $3,776 $202,670 $67,554 $135,116
2018 $3,731 $198,697 $66,231 $132,466
2017 $3,692 $194,802 $64,933 $129,869
2016 $3,652 $190,983 $63,660 $127,323
2015 $3,757 $188,115 $62,704 $125,411
2014 $3,689 $184,432 $61,477 $122,955
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: T12016469

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 964-401-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.