3835 E Baycliffs Dr Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440
Estimated Value: $693,718 - $804,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,523
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3835 E Baycliffs Dr, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440 and is currently estimated at $755,180, approximately $299 per square foot. 3835 E Baycliffs Dr is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Danbury Middle School and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2015
Sold by
Johnsons Island Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Ward Equity Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2012
Sold by
Ward William H and Ward Michele
Bought by
Ward William H and Ward Michele
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Haky Stephen J and Haky Carole
Bought by
Ward William H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Equity Management Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Ward William H | -- | Hartung Title | |
| Ward William H | $69,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ward William H | $348,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,344 | $181,073 | $39,963 | $141,110 |
| 2024 | $6,344 | $181,073 | $39,963 | $141,110 |
| 2023 | $6,319 | $130,200 | $25,781 | $104,419 |
| 2022 | $4,660 | $130,200 | $25,781 | $104,419 |
| 2021 | $4,671 | $130,200 | $25,780 | $104,420 |
| 2020 | $4,170 | $116,350 | $22,040 | $94,310 |
| 2019 | $4,021 | $116,350 | $22,040 | $94,310 |
| 2018 | $4,016 | $116,350 | $22,040 | $94,310 |
| 2017 | $3,808 | $110,030 | $18,890 | $91,140 |
| 2016 | $3,770 | $110,030 | $18,890 | $91,140 |
| 2015 | $3,783 | $110,030 | $18,890 | $91,140 |
| 2014 | $1,710 | $97,120 | $15,740 | $81,380 |
| 2013 | $3,180 | $97,120 | $15,740 | $81,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map